Privacy Collection Statement

  1. Your Personal Information is being collected on behalf of Redpawpaw Pty Ltd trading as SubscriptionBox (ABN 98 167 693 334) (SubscriptionBox) (both directly and by agents making bookings on Redpawpaw’s behalf) as part of the process of marketing and selling products or services displayed on the SubscriptionBox website (www.subscriptionbox.com.au). Your Personal Information may be used to process sales of products or services, to respond to your various inquiries regarding the products or services and to provide and/or offer any other services.  If SubscriptionBox is unable to collect your Personal Information, it may limit the ability of SubscriptionBox to provide the requested services.

  2. Your Personal Information may be disclosed to other related companies of SubscriptionBox or Redpawpaw Pty Ltd and non-Redpawpaw group companies, such as service providers in Australia.

  3. Information about how you may access the Personal Information held about you and seek correction of such information is contained in our Privacy Policy.

  4. Our Privacy Policy contains information about how you may make a complaint about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles and how Redpawpaw Pty Ltd will deal with such a complaint on behalf of SubscriptionBox.

  5. Our Privacy Policy is available by clicking on the following link http://www.subscriptionbox.com.au/privacy-policy, by requesting it by emailing help@subscriptionbox.com.au or by calling 02 7900 4652.